Skip to main content
Connecticut Interscholastic Ski League
Menu
User menu
User
Log in
Main menu
Who We Are
Forms
Facilities
High Schools
Operations Guide
State Champs
Team CT
Schedule
Meetings
Team Results - February 1 Class S Girls
Team Scores
ID
Team Name
Varsity Time
JV Time
Conference
65
Wilton
325.42
241.95
S
44
Hand
333.37
DSQ
S
63
Weston
333.95
DSQ
S
91
New Canaan Girls
335.2
DSQ
S
16
Amity
344.04
380.7
S
23
Brunswick/Greenwich Academy
355.97
DSQ
S
18
Barlow
357.73
DSQ
S
47
Lauralton Hall
387.29
DSQ
S
58
St Lukes
395.58
DSQ
S
42
Guilford
423.68
DSQ
S
27
Cheshire
497.63
DSQ
S
35
Farmington
DSQ
DSQ
S
83
Woodstock Academy
DSQ
DSQ
S
89
Litchfield/Wamogo
DSQ
DSQ
S
95
Brookfield
DSQ
DSQ
S
Varsity Scores
1.) Wilton
Team Score:
325.42
Bib
Racer
Run 1
Run 2
Combined
301
Paige Leung
25.07
25.27
50.34
316
Georgia Polito
25.28
26.97
52.25
344
Kellogg Pettibone
26.18
27.44
53.62
356
Polina Popova
26.42
28.78
55.2
368
Kate Rusin
26.62
29.78
56.4
390
Molly Kaeyer
28.15
29.46
57.61
379
Claudia La Orden Oro
28.55
30.47
59.02
401
Libby Elias
29.16
30.81
59.97
411
Riley Bernheim
28.55
31.83
60.38
331
Lyla Theoharides
27.37
DNF
0
2.) Hand
Team Score:
333.37
Bib
Racer
Run 1
Run 2
Combined
302
Bridget Waters
24.56
24.09
48.65
332
Avery Waters
25.16
27.49
52.65
345
Paige Waters
26.06
28.24
54.3
357
Hadley Howard
27.55
30.78
58.33
317
Lily Vest
24.07
34.28
58.35
369
Mary Baker
29.77
31.32
61.09
380
Millie Gobleck
31.02
33.51
64.53
3.) Weston
Team Score:
333.95
Bib
Racer
Run 1
Run 2
Combined
310
Alex Roberts
24.66
25.89
50.55
325
Avery Tunney
25.06
27.82
52.88
339
Abby Boyd
26.66
28.05
54.71
352
Elena Negri
28.52
29.62
58.14
375
Frankie Wasniewski
28.60
30.23
58.83
364
Lola Audan
28.61
30.23
58.84
397
Uma Boujnah
29.66
31.66
61.32
386
Lindsay Gare
35.81
40.58
76.39
4.) New Canaan Girls
Team Score:
335.2
Bib
Racer
Run 1
Run 2
Combined
303
Sienna deKanter
26.02
26.50
52.52
318
Lucy Paine
26.82
27.69
54.51
333
Kailin Downey
27.56
28.60
56.16
358
Madelyn Casey
27.97
28.62
56.59
346
Ella Schwartz
27.83
29.24
57.07
370
Charlotte Hanover
28.23
30.12
58.35
403
Elizabeth Cheng
33.78
39.57
73.35
392
Lily Racioppi
42.05
47.88
89.93
381
Nancy Skidmore
34.93
DNF
0
5.) Amity
Team Score:
344.04
Bib
Racer
Run 1
Run 2
Combined
308
Gianna Manuele
26.19
26.34
52.53
323
Claudia Manuele
26.09
27.00
53.09
337
Sarah Fortin
27.95
29.50
57.45
374
Cora Doucette
28.07
30.32
58.39
350
Victoria Audie
29.76
30.71
60.47
385
Kate McGonagle
29.86
32.25
62.11
362
Leah Casperowitz
32.02
32.04
64.06
396
Jenell Sauer
34.42
35.16
69.58
415
Yvette LeBlanc
38.58
38.92
77.5
407
Charlotte Wallace
37.11
43.07
80.18
6.) Brunswick/Greenwich Academy
Team Score:
355.97
Bib
Racer
Run 1
Run 2
Combined
307
Persia Shipman
24.70
25.69
50.39
322
Sophia Maddock
25.22
26.16
51.38
336
Pearson Bancroft
25.27
26.74
52.01
349
Emma Jones
29.83
32.31
62.14
361
Kristy Keil
31.40
34.29
65.69
373
Tessa Morley
37.56
36.80
74.36
384
Stella Oshana
DSQ
49.46
0
7.) Barlow
Team Score:
357.73
Bib
Racer
Run 1
Run 2
Combined
321
Ava Kulikowski
25.12
26.77
51.89
335
Helena Zima
27.83
29.16
56.99
348
Lucille Zima
28.02
29.19
57.21
306
Ruby Ludwig
29.28
29.85
59.13
383
Hailey Watson
30.92
34.15
65.07
360
Katherine Stowell
32.20
35.24
67.44
372
Sophia Boehlert
34.16
37.04
71.2
405
Holly Landa
44.65
47.14
91.79
394
Sophie Peterson
45.07
50.93
96
8.) Lauralton Hall
Team Score:
387.29
Bib
Racer
Run 1
Run 2
Combined
327
Eleanor Wheeler
27.37
30.79
58.16
354
Madelyn Wolfe
30.16
31.31
61.47
377
Lane Pinto
30.97
32.26
63.23
409
Kylie Graham
31.71
32.13
63.84
366
Teagan Ryan
31.06
33.39
64.45
417
Brianna Horowitz
37.21
38.93
76.14
388
Grace Ronan
46.65
34.69
81.34
312
Ainhize Santacoloma Garria
25.66
DNF
0
341
Kate Caporrino
DSQ
DNF
0
399
Campbell Ryan
54.08
DNF
0
9.) St Lukes
Team Score:
395.58
Bib
Racer
Run 1
Run 2
Combined
311
Pearse Connell
26.45
26.77
53.22
353
Charlotte Mannix
27.29
29.65
56.94
365
Cason Connell
28.02
30.24
58.26
376
Julia Coniglio
30.16
34.15
64.31
340
McLain Boege
32.27
32.71
64.98
398
Holland Whitacre
48.52
49.35
97.87
387
Sara Levitt
DSQ
38.67
0
326
Jemma Goodman
27.47
DSQ
0
10.) Guilford
Team Score:
423.68
Bib
Racer
Run 1
Run 2
Combined
315
Hannah Brown
30.21
33.82
64.03
330
Mary Gahm
33.29
35.48
68.77
418
Allison Michna
33.20
39.08
72.28
389
Katherine Soehnlein
35.47
37.22
72.69
355
Juliette Kellner
35.37
37.42
72.79
343
Mattea Jerbi
33.99
39.13
73.12
367
Sophia Chicarilli
36.99
39.56
76.55
378
Jordyn Gould
42.08
45.38
87.46
410
Kennadie Tansey
DSQ
0
0
400
Jayleen Raines
DSQ
39.20
0
11.) Cheshire
Team Score:
497.63
Bib
Racer
Run 1
Run 2
Combined
304
Katie Bizzarro
30.22
30.31
60.53
319
Evelyn Johnson
32.32
32.79
65.11
334
Maryam Nawaz
33.17
32.11
65.28
371
Shannon Allen
32.26
33.94
66.2
359
Sidney Weldon
41.32
44.72
86.04
393
Alex Gilson
71.31
83.16
154.47
382
Katie Pagliaro
DNF
66.12
0
347
Cora Gilson
DNF
36.23
0
404
Stepanie Larson
0
0
0
412
Taylor Bestor
0
0
0
12.) Farmington
Team Score:
0
Bib
Racer
Run 1
Run 2
Combined
305
Lila Manton
31.61
30.93
62.54
320
Sophia Farrell
32.88
34.87
67.75
13.) Woodstock Academy
Team Score:
0
Bib
Racer
Run 1
Run 2
Combined
309
Emma Brody
29.10
29.59
58.69
338
Phoebe Griffin
36.79
37.21
74
351
Olivia Smith
36.97
39.91
76.88
324
Peyton Bently
41.12
40.53
81.65
363
Lilly Verraneault
DSQ
60.26
0
14.) Litchfield/Wamogo
Team Score:
0
Bib
Racer
Run 1
Run 2
Combined
313
Saige Gabelmann
37.32
61.81
99.13
15.) Brookfield
Team Score:
0
Bib
Racer
Run 1
Run 2
Combined
314
Alyssa Koenig
32.20
33.40
65.6
JV Scores
1.) Wilton
Team Score:
241.95
Bib
Racer
Run 1
Run 2
Combined
425
Phoebe Bragg
28.15
30.97
59.12
440
Nola Levy
28.64
31.04
59.68
446
Lora Stanicheva
29.23
31.71
60.94
443
Abby Branch
29.28
32.93
62.21
419
Alexa Furst
28.37
34.41
62.78
445
Annabelle Zheng
31.43
32.95
64.38
431
Brooke Ulehla
32.52
36.18
68.7
447
Ava Ray
29.58
0
0
436
Bella Ray
30.59
0
0
448
Olivia Sgritta
0
0
0
449
Jillian Garrelick
35.66
0
0
2.) Amity
Team Score:
380.7
Bib
Racer
Run 1
Run 2
Combined
422
Kayden Derosa
33.00
33.23
66.23
433
Emily Wezenski
34.38
43.79
78.17
428
Sophie Noujaim
35.66
46.89
82.55
437
Cayden Millenson
45.86
107.89
153.75
3.) Cheshire
Team Score:
0
Bib
Racer
Run 1
Run 2
Combined
420
Lucinda Salsman
0
0
0
426
Kaela Wethern
0
0
0
432
Sophia Faynberg
0
0
0
4.) Guilford
Team Score:
0
Bib
Racer
Run 1
Run 2
Combined
424
Neyda Chusino
DSQ
0
0
5.) Lauralton Hall
Team Score:
0
Bib
Racer
Run 1
Run 2
Combined
423
Devon Miller
31.75
40.79
72.54
429
Margot Sherman
35.99
64.20
100.19
434
Ella Varco
45.72
71.47
117.19
Print this page