Skip to main content
Connecticut Interscholastic Ski League
Menu
User menu
User
Log in
Main menu
Who We Are
Forms
Facilities
High Schools
Operations Guide
State Champs
Team CT
Schedule
Meetings
Team Results - February 1 Class S Boys
Team Scores
ID
Team Name
Varsity Time
JV Time
Conference
64
Wilton
291.82
230.1
S
62
Weston
292.92
216.08
S
22
Brunswick/Greenwich Academy
293.84
DSQ
S
26
Cheshire
303.96
255.6
S
17
Barlow
319.58
DSQ
S
43
Hand
325.16
DSQ
S
41
Guilford
325.9
257.58
S
15
Amity
348.49
DSQ
S
84
New Canaan
358.48
DSQ
S
57
St Lukes
DSQ
DSQ
S
82
Woodstock Academy
DSQ
DSQ
S
87
Farmington
DSQ
DSQ
S
88
Litchfield/Wamogo
DSQ
DSQ
S
96
Brookfield
DSQ
DSQ
S
Varsity Scores
1.) Wilton
Team Score:
291.82
Bib
Racer
Run 1
Run 2
Combined
2
Cooper Buchichio
24.58
22.26
46.84
28
Harry Polito
25.58
22.40
47.98
16
Daniel Zoubarev
25.68
22.62
48.3
39
Hudson Hagmann
25.61
22.90
48.51
61
John Kelly
26.35
23.10
49.45
50
Owen Theoharides
26.73
24.01
50.74
71
Finn Kaeyer
27.72
24.33
52.05
91
Mason Behar
28.01
24.29
52.3
100
Anup Pilla
27.73
24.91
52.64
81
Theo Satrazemis
28.29
24.82
53.11
2.) Weston
Team Score:
292.92
Bib
Racer
Run 1
Run 2
Combined
45
Josh Schlechter
25.28
22.20
47.48
22
Mike Amato
25.81
22.36
48.17
34
Tim Amato
26.15
22.32
48.47
67
Charlie Balotescu
25.90
22.87
48.77
87
Ben Doolittle
26.66
23.29
49.95
56
Ben Pellegrini
26.36
23.72
50.08
77
Will Walker
27.31
23.75
51.06
9
Hudson Scofield
27.63
24.06
51.69
97
Rio Zullo
28.75
25.49
54.24
106
Isaac Doolittle
29.30
25.76
55.06
3.) Brunswick/Greenwich Academy
Team Score:
293.84
Bib
Racer
Run 1
Run 2
Combined
17
Ollie Leonard
25.05
22.32
47.37
3
Patch Leonard
25.80
21.97
47.77
40
Teddy Hojlo
25.76
22.56
48.32
29
Ryan Warner
26.16
22.84
49
51
Teddy Bancroft
26.12
22.89
49.01
62
Henry Ginnel
27.97
24.40
52.37
82
Mac Ahern
28.13
24.75
52.88
72
Aidan Robison
28.78
25.08
53.86
101
Whit Armstrong
29.10
25.58
54.68
92
Ollie Hegeman
30.02
26.49
56.51
4.) Cheshire
Team Score:
303.96
Bib
Racer
Run 1
Run 2
Combined
10
Joe Grenier
25.90
22.37
48.27
23
Josh Lengyel
27.24
22.83
50.07
35
Luke Hayden
26.77
23.35
50.12
68
Paul Greiner
26.59
23.94
50.53
57
Thomas Franco
27.83
23.73
51.56
46
Jack Lengyel
28.49
24.92
53.41
78
Simon Lederer
28.68
26.03
54.71
88
Tyler Cieslewski
30.23
27.21
57.44
107
Kyler Weinberg
31.09
27.86
58.95
98
Patrick Roth
31.70
27.93
59.63
5.) Barlow
Team Score:
319.58
Bib
Racer
Run 1
Run 2
Combined
15
Jack Gustavson
26.45
22.54
48.99
1
Andrew D'Amaro
26.96
24.21
51.17
38
Thomas Colby
26.81
24.84
51.65
27
Luke Mutuski
28.01
24.25
52.26
60
Alex Dyar
30.36
26.43
56.79
80
Nate Dyar
30.66
28.06
58.72
49
Christian Jhilal
32.63
26.89
59.52
70
Sebastian Cowles
31.81
27.86
59.67
90
Grayson Lapine
32.93
28.94
61.87
99
Trevor Steinke
34.69
DNF
0
6.) Hand
Team Score:
325.16
Bib
Racer
Run 1
Run 2
Combined
8
Jack Barrett
25.84
22.54
48.38
21
Bryce Malary
28.18
24.30
52.48
33
Jack Schroeder
29.32
24.32
53.64
76
Daniel Tornos
29.91
26.68
56.59
96
Ryan Hustis
30.14
26.75
56.89
66
Cooper Burke
30.30
26.88
57.18
86
Max Singewald
30.63
26.70
57.33
55
Landon Hendershot
30.71
27.40
58.11
105
Lucas Nolte
35.35
26.19
61.54
44
Quinn Moloney
DSQ
27.55
0
7.) Guilford
Team Score:
325.9
Bib
Racer
Run 1
Run 2
Combined
5
Joel Kowalonek
25.11
22.34
47.45
19
Aaron Kowalonek
26.82
23.71
50.53
31
William Radick
28.70
25.68
54.38
42
George Fenollosa
29.15
26.43
55.58
74
Nikolas Piironen
31.49
27.35
58.84
53
Nolan Losee
31.18
27.94
59.12
84
Massimo Ruotolo
32.51
28.14
60.65
103
Evan Greene
33.05
29.70
62.75
94
Daniel Markowski
32.76
34.53
67.29
64
Ian Campaigne
DSQ
27.52
0
8.) Amity
Team Score:
348.49
Bib
Racer
Run 1
Run 2
Combined
20
Enzo Martone
26.78
22.43
49.21
7
Michael Audie
29.46
25.90
55.36
32
Bowen Tullo
31.06
27.25
58.31
65
Emil Graas
31.73
28.07
59.8
75
Joshua Rosewater
32.59
27.99
60.58
95
Jude Gregory
34.80
30.43
65.23
43
Gregory Hofstatter
39.13
29.67
68.8
54
Noah Bayer
35.78
35.47
71.25
85
Stephen Pedenski
35.63
40.47
76.1
104
Jacob Miranda
0
0
0
9.) New Canaan
Team Score:
358.48
Bib
Racer
Run 1
Run 2
Combined
18
James Bakal
28.90
25.89
54.79
4
Slade Logsdon
29.37
26.52
55.89
30
Cooper Fox
30.30
26.49
56.79
83
Graham Jackson
31.23
29.03
60.26
52
Whit O'Reilly
33.51
28.90
62.41
63
Michael O'Malley
35.80
32.54
68.34
93
Matias Miranda
48.96
36.25
85.21
73
James Casey
0
0
0
41
Henry Ravanesi
DSQ
30.14
0
102
Aksh Juneja
39.73
DSQ
0
10.) St Lukes
Team Score:
0
Bib
Racer
Run 1
Run 2
Combined
26
Nikolai Bonwetsch
25.97
23.00
48.97
48
Liam Monahan
29.07
25.20
54.27
59
Campbell Erwin
29.76
25.73
55.49
79
Connor Mannix
30.82
26.45
57.27
37
Paul Genna
35.30
24.21
59.51
14
Felix DeSantis
DNF
23.31
0
69
Sam Young
DSQ
27.03
0
11.) Woodstock Academy
Team Score:
0
Bib
Racer
Run 1
Run 2
Combined
6
Filip Nemcek
30.55
26.15
56.7
12.) Farmington
Team Score:
0
Bib
Racer
Run 1
Run 2
Combined
11
Carter Scully
26.88
23.12
50
13.) Litchfield/Wamogo
Team Score:
0
Bib
Racer
Run 1
Run 2
Combined
12
Cole Marcinko
28.36
25.08
53.44
14.) Brookfield
Team Score:
0
Bib
Racer
Run 1
Run 2
Combined
13
James Rolls
29.30
25.60
54.9
25
Tyler O'Connor
29.68
26.10
55.78
47
Shane O'Connor
32.24
29.53
61.77
36
Kai Gemmell
36.46
DSQ
0
JV Scores
1.) Weston
Team Score:
216.08
Bib
Racer
Run 1
Run 2
Combined
115
Nick Psichopaidas
27.68
24.36
52.04
134
Andrew Ferraro
28.94
25.21
54.15
140
Ryder Zullo
28.96
25.56
54.52
128
Henry McElligott
29.88
25.49
55.37
145
Finn Zinkel
30.76
27.15
57.91
150
Nathan Turey
32.27
27.83
60.1
154
Ryan Bigin
33.29
28.92
62.21
158
Patrick Grogan
34.99
30.03
65.02
122
Billy Stammer
35.14
32.14
67.28
160
Blake Nelson
0
0
0
156
Ben Mester
DNF
27.13
0
162
Eli Schlechter
0
0
0
2.) Wilton
Team Score:
230.1
Bib
Racer
Run 1
Run 2
Combined
137
Ray Slough
29.31
26.18
55.49
118
Sean Raftery
29.91
26.20
56.11
109
Kieran Wiseman
30.60
26.99
57.59
125
Henri Allemand
32.18
28.73
60.91
131
kevin berghaus
32.99
29.73
62.72
143
Matt Morano
33.89
29.04
62.93
152
Thomas Healey
36.18
34.32
70.5
148
Conner Smyth
DNF
32.33
0
3.) Cheshire
Team Score:
255.6
Bib
Racer
Run 1
Run 2
Combined
141
John Paul Tannous
33.27
29.15
62.42
135
Max Forlenza
33.84
29.85
63.69
123
Jaiden Mendoza
34.36
29.44
63.8
151
Daniel Pociu
34.66
31.03
65.69
146
Colin Dyer
34.68
31.61
66.29
116
Dylan Dyer
DNF
27.77
0
129
Cooper Bernard
DSQ
0
0
4.) Guilford
Team Score:
257.58
Bib
Racer
Run 1
Run 2
Combined
112
Ryan Kennedy
32.85
29.11
61.96
120
Austin O'Brien
33.74
30.11
63.85
132
Luke Braverman
34.69
30.28
64.97
149
Batu Kayaarasi
35.05
31.75
66.8
153
Eli Deshefy
35.45
32.89
68.34
126
Quinn Markowski
37.01
31.37
68.38
138
Calder Hutchison
34.65
33.91
68.56
159
Tegan Guile
48.32
41.78
90.1
155
Gennaro Marino
DSQ
34.60
0
144
Emir Metjahic
DNF
26.01
0
157
Jackson Eder
DSQ
0
0
161
Raffaele Valentino
47.87
0
0
5.) Barlow
Team Score:
0
Bib
Racer
Run 1
Run 2
Combined
108
Austin Lehberger
35.82
32.30
68.12
6.) Hand
Team Score:
0
Bib
Racer
Run 1
Run 2
Combined
114
Milo Burch
30.78
26.99
57.77
121
Aaron Bowman
43.69
29.98
73.67
127
Caleb Rosenthal
0
0
0
133
Cameron Gharibian
0
0
0
Print this page